With a central location, Park Inn by Radisson in Baku is well placed for enjoying all that the Azerbaijan capital city has to offer. It has excellent transport connections, too: Heydar Aliyev International Airport is a 25-minute drive from hotel, and the main train station is 2 kilometers away. Sahil metro station is just 500 meters from the hotel’s front door. Next to hotel, you'll find the waterfront Milli Park, a 100-year-old promenade that runs along the seafront. It is minutes from the buzzing shopping district — visit the glamorous shops on Nizami Street, or take in the stunning architecture of Park Bulvar Shopping Mall, across the road from the hotel.
The hotel’s 248 contemporary rooms and suites all boast excellent amenities, with 24-hour room service, tea and coffee making facilities, individual climate control, and free, high-speed Wi-Fi. Watch your favorite show on satellite TV, or enjoy the beautiful panoramas — each room comes with either a city or sea view.